SSL Certificate
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
Episcopal School of Dallas
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12

PARENTS' ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP, 2016-17


President                                                                 
­Ellen Carrie

President-Elect                                                      
Stephanie Marquez Logan ‘87                                 

Parliamentarian                                                     
Suzanne Lipscomb

Auction Event Chairs                                                                     
Carol Carlock Vig '89 and Kim Brooks   

Lower School Carnival Co-Chairs                                                              
Debbie Munir and Darcy Scarborough                                

Community Ambassador                                    
Tiffany Raines                               

Treasurer                                                                
Amy Altizer

Volunteer Coordinator                                         
April Cook

Recording Secretary                                            
Sandra Sullivan

Corresponding Secretary                                   
Mary Adair Dockery

PA Communications                                              
Sherry Yeaman

Division Coordinators

Upper School Beth Baker
Middle School   Jenny Lichty
Elementary School Mandy Quinn
Pre-Elementary School   Amelia Boisseau


Speaker Series Coordinator                               
Mason Custard       

Diversity Coordinators                                                
Sammar Fatehdin and Veretta Frazier

Booster Club                                                            
Byron Neuhoff          

Dads' Partnership                                                 
Stephen Swann '93

Fine Arts Network                                                 
Adrienne Wooldridge

ESD Communications Liaison                            
Julie Clardy 

ESDPA Coordinator                                               
Mary Beth Weinberger 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 

Bingo                                                                        
Wendy Oglesby and Betty Schultz

Spring Luncheon                                                   
Maggie Langston  
                                                                                                          
Back-to-School Faculty Appreciation Event    
Angie Russell                   

Eagle's Nest Chair                                                             
Michelle Sims      

Eagle's Nest Chair-Elect
Caycie Briner                                                       

Family Community Service        

Upper School Anne Blaylock  
Middle School   Karen Roussos
Elementary School Ashley Peron


Teacher Appreciation

Upper School Sandi Smythe
Middle School   Ali Martineau
Elementary School Jennifer Pickens


US/MS Lost and Found                                        
Laura Talbot                                                                                               

Uniform Resale    

Middle and Upper School  Diane Colpack
Lower School   Kristi Laske


LS Lunch Program                                                 
Jennifer Steubing         

LS Yearbook                                                           
Haley Teegarden

Fall Fiesta                                                               
Debbie Wilson

GRADE-LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES

Parent Communication Student Social (5th – 12th)

12th: Monica Huggins / Denice Swift

Jan Daulton / Kristi Staffiere / Lacie Crow / Monica Pappas
Treasurer - Peggy Reppe  
  
11th: Erin Osbourne / Sarah Hamlin Vicky Riley / Kim Phone
Treasurer - Ann Brown  
   
10th: Cammy Davis / Eugenia King

Amanda Neuhoff / Carrie Ford

9th: Kathleen Blair /
Sharon Knuths Egger 82 / Jan Kelley  
 
Heather Hicks / Chandra Burress
   
8th: Abigail Sinwell / Allison Benners

Jane Lutz / Sharon Pfaff

7th: Liz Kelly / Amanda Elliott                 Kacy Pierce / Maria Link
  
6th: Blainey Hess / Darcie Smith Deon Scheinberg / Susan Gosslee
   
5th: Lauren Sutherland / Kristi Raymond   Monece Appleton / Lisa Rocchio
   
4th: Leigh Koch / Whitney Mathes
    
 
3rd: Cameron Smith / Cheryl Chantilis
   
 
2nd: Patricia Wooldridge / Nichol Everett
  
 
1st: Jennifer Eells / Lindy Berkley
   
 
Primer: Lauren Swann
  
 
Kindergarten: Christine Paddock / Jessica Hawkins
   
 
Pre-Kindergarten: Melissa Lewis / Lisa Harvey 
   
 
Beginner: Brian Doebele / Rich Haas  
    

 

 

Lower School

4344 Colgate Avenue
Dallas, Texas, 75225
214-353-5818

Middle & Upper School

4100 Merrell Road
Dallas, Texas, 75229
214-358-4368

Wolf Run Ranch

located near Anna, Texas

powered by finalsite