SSL Certificate
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
Episcopal School of Dallas
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12

PARENTS' ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP 2014-15


President
                                                                 
­Sally Dutter 

President-Elect                                                      
Suzanne Lipscomb                        

Parliamentarian                                                     
Christie Schmitt

Auction                                                                     
Kit Sawers        

LS Carnival                                                              
Cindy Brown
Kate Britain                                  

Community Ambassador                                    
Kelly Robinson                               

Treasurer                                                                
Amy Altizer

Volunteer Coordinator                                         
Lauren Cheetham

Recording Secretary                                            
Suzanne Everbach

Corresponding Secretary                                   
Bonnie Mahoney

PA Communications                                              
Cecilie Holman

Division Coordinators
Upper School                                           Nancy Saustad
Middle School                                          Tiffany Raines
Elementary School                                   Katherine Worsham
Pre-Elementary School                             Adrienne Wooldridge 

Speaker Series Coordinator                              
Katie McBrayer           

Diversity Outreach                                                 
Kim Sumrow
Angela Roberson

Booster Club                                                            
Ross Helbing          

Dads' Partnership                                                 
Byron Neuhoff

Fine Arts Network                                                 
Lillian Hessel

ESD Communications Liaison                            
Julie Clardy 

ESDPA Coordinator                                               
Mary Beth Weinberger 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 

Bingo                                                                        
Kelly Rigas

Spring Luncheon                                                   
Becky Mills
Laura Boeckman                                                                                                               

Back-to-School Faculty Appreciation Event
    
Amanda Neuhoff
Maggie Langston
                       

Eagles Nest                                                             
Michelle Mann
Marvella McElya                                                              

Family Community Service                                                                      
Upper School                                                Anne Blaylock                                  
Middle School                                              Mandy Gildersleeve                       
Lower School                                               Michelle Chase

Teacher Appreciation
Upper School                                               Denise Beutel
Middle School                                              Mary-Elizabeth Carrell
Lower School                                                                                 

US/MS Lost and Found                                        
Julie Eggers
Laura Talbot                                                                                               

UniformResale                                                                
Ellen Carrie
LuAnne Hobbs

Montwood House Manager                                 
Christie Schmitt                            

LS Lunch Program                                                
Jennifer Steubing         

LS Yearbook                                                           
Haley Teegarden

Speaker Series Elect                                            
Paula Miltenberger 

Volunteer Coordinator Elect                                
April Cook

40th Fiesta                                                               
Lauren Swann
Ginny Searcy 

GRADE LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES

Parent Communication                                      Student Social (5th – 12th) 

12th   
Janie Cooke/ Sue Wagley                                     Nancy Kerr, Katherine Bower, 
                                                                            Jan Kelly, Anne Helbing                                                                                                                                                                                

11th   
Cecilie Holman/Beth Savoldelli                             Denice Swift  – Lead                                                                                                                                                                                           Eagle, Berry, Sikes, King, Robinson
                                                                              Scardino, Kerrigan, Sussman 

10th   
Lillian Hessel/Ami Cooper                                    Lori Watson/Caroline Nix     

9th     
Sarah Hamlin/Heather Esping                              Vicky Riley/Cameron Smith

8th     
Elizabeth Greening/Ann Carter                            Carrie Ford/Meridith Casey

7th       
Kathleen Blair/Heather Hicks                               Beth Baker/Elaine Lindh 

6th     
Blainey Hess/Ashley Beck                                     Joni McCoy/Deanna Mahowald 

5th     
Sherry Yeaman/Daffan Nettle                              Tina Wysk/Ali Martineau     

4th     
Christie Cahoon
Camin Ayres     

3rd     
Amanda Francis
Jenny Lichty 

2nd     
April Willingham
Elizabeth Johnson                                

1st     
Monece Appleton
Hadley Galt      

Primer  
Diane Nealon                                              

Kindergarten  
Hayley Mirza
Lindy Berkley 

Pre-Kindergarten      
Nancy Crook
Amelia Boisseau 

Beginner
Leigh Fahr
Bridget Miller 

Parents' Association Leadership 2015-16

 

Lower School

4344 Colgate Avenue
Dallas, Texas, 75225
214-353-5818

Middle & Upper School

4100 Merrell Road
Dallas, Texas, 75229
214-358-4368

Wolf Run Ranch

located near Anna, Texas

powered by finalsite