SSL Certificate
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
Episcopal School of Dallas
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
TOTAL NUMBER OF COLLEGIATE ATHLETES BY SPORT:
Baseball 10
Basketball 10
Boxing 2
Crew 19
Cross Country 6
Fencing 2
Field Hockey 9
Football 15
Golf 7
Gymnastics 2
Ice Hockey 1
Lacrosse 40
Rugby 1
Soccer 33
Softball 1
Tennis 5
Track & Field 5
Volleyball 6

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

The following ESD Eagles have gone on to play at the collegiate level at the following universities. Consistently, 10 percent or more of the graduating class signs letters of intent to play competitive Division I athletics.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF COLLEGIATE ATHLETES: 185

Class of 2017

 

 

Trey Bender Duke University Lacrosse
Donny Carty Dartmouth University Football
Grant Hemingway Temple University Crew
Lauren Kim Yale University Fencing
Paxton Marks Ohio State University Lacrosse
Ellis Miller Colgate University Soccer
Nakeie Montgomery Duke University Lacrosse
Charlotte North Duke University Lacrosse
Mark Reppe Baylor University Golf
Seth Washington University of Tennessee Football

Class of 2016

 

Adam Aronowitz Fairfield University Lacrosse
Nicole Curry University of Texas Soccer
Adan Garcia Valpariso University Soccer
Reese Gerber Rhodes College Football
MacKenzie Kelly Bates University Soccer
David Kerrigan Sewanee-University of the South Lacrosse
Anna Konradi Washington University Basketball
Amanda Kung Brown University Lacrosse
Julius Stener Stanford University Crew

Class of 2015

Brock Anglin Columbia University Football
Karina Boyea University of Southern California Soccer
Josh Clardy Rhodes College Soccer
Kendall DeSantis Cornell University Crew
Thomas Fitts University of Southern California Football
Gordan Gehan Boston College Basketball
Gab Goncalves Amherst College Lacrosse
Winston Guillory Vanderbilt University Football
Liam Herrick Syracuse University Crew
Matthew Kelley Navarro College Baseball
Madison Pyle Southern Methodist University Track and Field
Abigail Rivera Trinity University Cross Country
Sam Romano Syracuse University Lacrosse
Briana Sessa Baylor University Equestrian
Grant Troutt University of California at Santa Barbara Basketball

Class of 2014

Jack Beare   Notre Dame Lacrosse
Grant Brown   Case Western Reserve University Tennis
Corey Henderson, Jr.   University of Tulsa Basketball
Foster Huggins   Loyola University Maryland Lacrosse
TJ Jackson   University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Football
Marshall Lefferts   Penn State Football
Richie Loftus   Dartmouth Lacrosse
Nigel Naulls   University of Texas at San Antonio Football
Elizabeth Patrick   Louisville Crew
CeCe Turner   Stanford Crew
Elise Waller   Wesleyan Soccer

Class of 2013

Christian Albright Abilene Christian University Basketball
Barrett Anigian U.S. Airforce Academy Lacrosse
Jack Blair Washington and Lee University Lacrosse
Lora Cox Clemson University Crew
Taylor Curtis-Wheeler University of Louisville Soccer
Sarah Ashley Firstenberg University of North Carolina Soccer
Christopher Khoury Dallas Baptist Golf
Blake Moore Amherst College Lacrosse
Erica Zhao Harvard University Fencing

Class of 2012

Bennett Beutel Skidmore College Lacrosse
Maria Granello Sewanee: The University of the South Equestrian
Andrew Leffler Trinity College Tennis
Kevin Leib St. Edward's University Soccer
Hunter Moore Colby College Lacrosse
Sara Myers Loyola Marymount University Volleyball
Grant Nichols Rollins College Lacrosse
Schaffer Ochstein Johns Hopkins University Track
Hannah Smith Stanford University Lacrosse
Wells Waller Wesleyan University Lacrosse
Madeleine Walton Syracuse University Lacrosse
Hayden Wilson Hofstra University Lacrosse

Class of 2011

Austin Boonyachai United States Marine Merchants Academy Crew
Chloe Carry University of Virginia Crew

James Collins

Grant Fitts

Loyola University, Maryland

Johns Hopkins University

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

Ted Guevel

Middlebury College Football and Lacrosse
Mandy Martin Dartmouth College Lacrosse
Grant Morrison University of North Carolina, Charlotte Soccer
Ryan Nelson Trinity College; Hartford, Conn. Crew
Philip Wagley Harvard University Lacrosse
Nate Cole Wofford College Baseball
Bryce Anglin Wofford College Baseball

Class of 2010

Adrienne Gehan University of California, Berkeley Volleyball
Trevor Fuller University of San Diego Basketball
Phil Pressey University of Missouri Basketball
Jack Vander Linden Georgetown University Baseball
Hal Hundley Washington & Lee University Football
Robert Luce University of Missouri Football
Amanda Murashige Williams College Track
Katherine Plumlee Emory College Soccer

Class of 2009

Basil Kostaras Quinnipiac University Lacrosse
Cody Solaja Hofstra University Lacrosse
Jeff Georgatos Harvard University Basketball
Marsha Durr Southern Nazarene University Basketball
Thomas Moore Sewanee: The University of the South Soccer and Lacrosse
Gregg Thumm Southwestern University Baseball

Class of 2008

Alex Hardt Denison Lacrosse
Alex Johnson Georgetown Baseball
Alexander Binnie Stanford Soccer
Bryan Leib University of Texas at Dallas Tennis
Christy Carry Davidson University Soccer
Colt Power Notre Dame Lacrosse
DJ Sprenger Bellarmine Lacrosse
Dylan O'Neal Southwestern College Basketball
Kate Imel Georgetown Crew
Lindsey Minton University of New Hampshire Ice Hockey
Parker Jamieson Air Force Academy Soccer
Ryan Hall Holy Cross Soccer
Tyler Funk Harvard University Track & Field

Class of 2007

Analise Gonzalez Kenyon College Field Hockey
Annie Matusewicz Brown University Volleyball
Aubrey Alleman Yale University Gymnastics
Brock Mansion University of California, Berkeley Football
Cait Pennington Temple University Crew
Carolyn Byrd Lehigh University Crew
Johnathan Reader Nazareth College Lacrosse
Kate Martin Vanderbilt Cross Country
Kendall Fishman Santa Clara University Crew
Lindsay Gehan University of Georgia Volleyball
Michael McManemin Iona College Baseball
Reese Wade Furman Baseball
Rhett Miller Dartmouth College Lacrosse
Tara Eckel University of Oklahoma Tennis

Class of 2006

Ali McCoy Illinois Weslyan University Track
Austin Jeter Lynchburg College Lacrosse
Caroline Baxter Samford University Soccer
Clark Ruppert Rhodes College Football
Cole Erickson Brown University Lacrosse
Davis Felder Hampton-Sydney College Lacrosse
Garrett Pin Pomona College Tennis
Jason Riggins Millsaps Baseball
Mary Shepherd University of Redlands Lacrosse
Max Paganini Purdue University Rugby
Ryan Hughes Hendrix College Volleyball

Class of 2005

Alie Fishman Princeton University Crew
Ben Wood Gettysburg College Lacrosse, Boxing
Britti Himelfarb Davidson College Field Hockey
Mollie Smith Baylor Soccer
Neth Wiedemann Ithaca College Lacrosse
Paige Pickett University of Michigan Field Hockey
Tom Duncan Virgina Military Institute Lacrosse
Willie Funk Emory College Basketball

Class of 2004

Anne Baxter Wake Forrest Soccer
Drew Ratner Northwestern Soccer
Gregory Clement Naval Academy Lacrosse
John Kircher West Point Academy Golf
Jonas Miller College of William & Mary Golf
Laura Brock Baylor Soccer
Laura Seacrest Washington & Lee University Field Hockey
Leanne Mertz Oregon Lacrosse
Maggie McManemin Iowa State Soccer
Sean McDonnough Furman Baseball
Steve Solaja Naval Academy Lacrosse

Class of 2003

Mark McCoy University of Texas Football
Matthew McCoy University of Texas Football
Seth Thomas DePauw University Tennis
Sara Jane Goodfellow University of Denver Lacrosse
Taylor Toombs Wake Forrest Soccer

Class of 2002

Barbara Babcock Brown University Field Hockey
Carlos Navarro Butler University Lacrosse
Drew Moor Furman/Indiana Univ. Soccer
Elizabeth Walsh TCU Soccer
Ian Miller Tulane Football
James Clement Goucher College Lacrosse
Lauren Siepiela TCU Soccer
Maren Miller Tulane University Soccer
Sarah Thomas Bowdoin Softball

Class of 2001

Allison Weed Vanderbilt Soccer
Andy Jenkins Union College Football
Brian Small SMU Football
Jamie Baldwin Indiana University Field Hockey
Josh Ratner Vanderbilt Soccer
Kathy Babcock Brown University Field Hockey
Lillian Allison Trinity University Soccer

Class of 2000

Alex Hicks Trinity College; Hartford, Conn. Crew
Carlyn Ray College of William & Mary Volleyball
Jamie Alexis Fowler Vassar Crew
Scott Hardenbergh University of Wisconsin Crew

Class of 1999

Alexis Small Southern Methodist University Soccer
Ryan Kneipper University of North Carolina Soccer
Taylor Hazelton University of Richmond Soccer

Class of 1997

Jill Buxton Stanford University Soccer
Brooke Sands University of Richmond Soccer
Cathy Dunnett University of Miami Crew
Teague Bodley Air Force Academy Golf

Class of 1995

Anne Wohlfeld   Brown University Crew

Class of 1994

Justin Bliffen   U.S. Naval Academy Boxing
Kris Stonaker   U.S. Naval Academy Crew

Class of 1993

Rachel Riemer   University of the South Field Hockey

 

Class of 1992

Jason Vinton   University of the South Cross Country
Thayer Williamson   Rollins College Cross Country

Class of 1990

Dorcy Siegel   University of Pennsylvania Gymnastics
Doug Dunsavage   Hampden-Sydney Basketball

Class of 1989

Lee Vendig   Millsaps College Baseball

Class of 1988

Chris Finley   Texas A&M Basketball
Jay Huller   Furman University Cross Country

Class of 1987

Brandy Barnes   University of North Carolina, Chapel Hil Soccer
Christine Lagow   Southern Methodist University Golf
Shawn Burke   University of New Mexico Cross Country

Class of 1986

Allison Laudermilk   University of the South Soccer

Class of 1985

Rob Lodge   Hampden-Sydney Golf

Class of 1983

Steve Black   Rollins Crew

Lower School

4344 Colgate Avenue
Dallas, Texas, 75225
214-353-5818

Middle & Upper School

4100 Merrell Road
Dallas, Texas, 75229
214-358-4368

Wolf Run Ranch

located near Anna, Texas

powered by finalsite