Desktop Menu

Mobile Menu

A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12

The other one

Create a new Password

Please enter your username and create a new password.

To meet your child's advisor, please click on the "Video" link found underneath the photo.

For those with co-advisors, please select one of the advisors. Most created joint videos, others opted for individual videos with a link to the co-advisor on the same page.

Anneke Albright

Anneke Albright

Upper School Chemistry Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry with a Concentration in Secondary Education, Goucher College
John Gallo

John Gallo

Upper School Science Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Biology, Slippery Rock University
Master of Liberal Arts, Southern Methodist University
Marcela Garcini

Marcela Garcini

Upper School Spanish Teacher, Upper School Diversity Coordinator, Student Council Sponsor, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts, Unversidad del Valle de México
English as a New Language Certificate, University of Notre Dame
Master of Education, Concordia University
Todd Kessler

Todd Kessler

Upper School History Teacher and Upper School Speech & Debate Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in History, Virginia Tech University
Master of Arts in Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Virginia Tech University
Betsy King

Betsy King

Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry and Mathematics, Angelo State University
Dane Larsen

Dane Larsen

Upper School Sculpture Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art, University of Texas
Jerone Mitchell

Jerone Mitchell

Upper School Computer Science Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Tulane University
Katherine Montgomery '10

Katherine Montgomery '10

College Guidance Coordinator, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Southern Methodist University
Master of Arts in Strategic Communication and Innovation, Texas Tech University
Martha Rester

Martha Rester

Upper School Spanish Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts, The University of Texas at Austin
Master of Arts in Education, Pace University
Master of Arts Spanish Language and Culture, Sacramento State University
Joe Snyder

Joe Snyder

Upper School Choir Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Music Education, Concordia College
Master of Arts, Stephen F. Austin State University
Merredith Stuelpe

Merredith Stuelpe

Upper School Emotional Wellness Counselor, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Davidson College
Master of Science in Social Administration in Adult Mental Health, Case Western Reserve University
Licensed Clinical Social Worker/Supervisor in Texas and Ohio
Jennifer Tsao

Jennifer Tsao

Middle and Upper School Chinese and Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, University of Houston
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering, Rutgers University
Richard  Williams

Richard Williams

Upper School Science Teacher and Football Program Director, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Rice University