Desktop Menu

Mobile Menu

A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12

The other one

Create a new Password

Please enter your username and create a new password.

To meet your child's advisor, please click on the "Video" link found underneath the photo.

For those with co-advisors, please select one of the advisors. Most created joint videos, others opted for individual videos with a link to the co-advisor on the same page.

Maximiliano Augé

Maximiliano Augé

Upper School Science Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Biology, University of North Texas
Master of Education, University of North Texas
Mike Beidel

Mike Beidel

Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, University of Texas
Master of Arts in Mathematics, University of Texas
Barton Burnett

Barton Burnett

Upper School Science and Engineering Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Business Management, Grand Canyon University
Cathy Civello

Cathy Civello

Upper School English Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in English and Philosophy, Marillac College
Master of Arts in Humanities in Studies in Literature, University of Texas at Dallas
Ph.D. in Humanities in Studies in Literature, University of Texas at Dallas
Anne Fahrenholz

Anne Fahrenholz

Middle and Upper School Latin Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Classical Languages, Davidson College
Chris Gonzales

Chris Gonzales

Director of College Guidance, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts, Vanderbilt University
Amy Henderson

Amy Henderson

Upper School Science Teacher and Science Department Chair, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Southern Methodist University
Master of Educational Leadership and Policy Studies, University of Texas at Arlington
Amy Livingston

Amy Livingston

Upper School History Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts, Texas A&M University
Master of Arts, Texas A&M University
Phil McCarthy

Phil McCarthy

Upper School History Teacher and Boys Soccer Program Director, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in History, Arcadia University
Antonia Moran

Antonia Moran

Upper School English and French Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in English and French, University of California, Los Angeles
Master of Arts in English, Stanford University
Juan Negroni

Juan Negroni

Upper School Studio Art Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Printmaking, School of Fine Arts and Design of Puerto Rico
Master of Fine Arts in Studio Arts, Southern Methodist University
Kimberly Rogers

Kimberly Rogers

Upper School Religion Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in English in Theology, St. Edward's University
Master of Theological Studies, Southern Methodist University Perkins School of Theology
Ana Rosenthal

Ana Rosenthal

Journalism Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Advertising Art, East Texas State University
Master of Fine Arts in Advertising Design, Syracuse University, The Newhouse School
Susan Weil

Susan Weil

Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Eleventh and Twelfth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics, Duke University
Master of Art of Teaching in Mathematics, The University of Texas at Dallas