Desktop Menu

Mobile Menu

A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12

The other one

Create a new Password

Please enter your username and create a new password.

To meet your child's advisor, please click on the "Video" link found underneath the photo.

For those with co-advisors, please select one of the advisors. Most created joint videos, others opted for individual videos with a link to the co-advisor on the same page.

Elizabeth Clark '02

Elizabeth Clark '02

Associate Director of College Guidance, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Texas A&M University
Master of Science in Counseling, Southern Methodist University
Angela Fritsen

Angela Fritsen

Upper School Latin Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts, University of Dallas
Master of Philosophy, Yale University
Ph.D., Yale University
Nadaha Garcia

Nadaha Garcia

Upper School Technical Theatre Teacher and Program Director, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Theatre, Stephen F. Austin State University
Ashlyn Hudson

Ashlyn Hudson

Upper School Learning Support Counselor and Field Hockey Program Director, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Psychology and Business, Texas Christian University
Master of Science in Counseling, Southern Methodist University
Licensed Professional Counselor
Donna Hull

Donna Hull

Upper School Science Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Biology in Geology, University of Rochester
Doctor of Philosophy in Geosciences, The University of Texas at Dallas
Education Technology Certification, Penn State University
Laila Kharrat

Laila Kharrat

Upper School French and Arabic Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor, JV Field Hockey Coach
Master in French Language, Literature, and Culture, University of North Texas
Bachelor of Arts in Advertising, University of Texas
Bachelor of Arts in French, University of Texas
Chris Northrup

Chris Northrup

Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, University of North Texas
Master of Science in Applied Mathematics, The University of Texas at Dallas
Jill Quarles

Jill Quarles

Upper School Spanish Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Journalism, Stephen F. Austin State University
Master of Arts in Hispanic Studies, Stephen F. Austin State University
Doctor of Philosophy in Hispanic Literary and Cultural Studies, Doctoral Candidate, University of Illinois at Chicago
2017 Honors College: Graduate College Excellence in Undergraduate Mentoring Award
Laura Ripley

Laura Ripley

Upper School English Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education, Villanova University
Master of Arts in Liberal Studies, Houston Baptist University
Doctor of Philosophy in Teacher Education and Teacher Development, Montclair State University
Marc Salz

Marc Salz

Upper School History Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in History, The George Washington University
Master of Arts in Middle Eastern Studies, The George Washington University
Mike Schneider

Mike Schneider

Physical Education Department Chair and Softball Program Director, Director of Summer Programs, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Science, College of William and Mary
Master of Science, East Texas State University
Anjelica Schwengler

Anjelica Schwengler

Upper School Mathematics Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Arts in Secondary Education in Mathematics, Arizona State University
Bobby Weiss

Bobby Weiss

Upper School Film Teacher, Ninth and Tenth Grade Advisor
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Printmaking, Maryland Institute College of Art
Master of Fine Arts in Painting, Syracuse University