A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
Episcopal School of Dallas
A Coeducational, College Preparatory School for Ages 3 Through Grade 12
TOTAL NUMBER OF COLLEGIATE ATHLETES BY SPORT:
Baseball 10
Basketball 10
Boxing 2
Crew 18
Cross Country 6
Fencing 1
Field Hockey 9
Football 13
Golf 6
Gymnastics 2
Ice Hockey 1
Lacrosse 37
Rugby 1
Soccer 33
Softball 1
Tennis 5
Track & Field 5
Volleyball 6

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

The following ESD Eagles have gone on to play at the collegiate level at the following universities. Consistently, 10 percent or more of the graduating class signs letters of intent to play competitive Division I athletics.












TOTAL NUMBER OF COLLEGIATE ATHLETES: 176

Class of 2016

Adam AronowitzFairfield UniversitySoccer
Nicole CurryUniversity of TexasSoccer
Adan GarciaValpariso UniversitySoccer
Reese GerberRhodes CollegeFootball
MacKenzie KellyBates UniversitySoccer
David KerriganSewanee-University of the SouthLacrosse
Anna KonradiWashington UniversityBasketball
Amanda KungBrown UniversityLacrosse
Julius StenerStanford UniversityCrew

Class of 2015

Brock AnglinColumbia UniversityFootball
Karina BoyeaUniversity of Southern CaliforniaSoccer
Josh ClardyRhodes CollegeSoccer
Kendall DeSantisCornell UniversityCrew
Thomas FittsUniversity of Southern CaliforniaFootball
Gordan GehanBoston CollegeBasketball
Gab GoncalvesAmherst CollegeLacrosse
Winston GuilloryVanderbilt UniversityFootball
Liam HerrickSyracuse UniversityCrew
Matthew KelleyNavarro CollegeBaseball
Madison PyleSouthern Methodist UniversityTrack and Field
Abigail Rivera Trinity UniversityCross Country
Sam RomanoSyracuse UniversityLacrosse
Briana SessaBaylor UniversityEquestrian
Grant TrouttUniversity of California at Santa BarbaraBasketball

Class of 2014

Jack Beare Notre DameLacrosse
Grant Brown Case Western Reserve UniversityTennis
Corey Henderson, Jr. University of TulsaBasketball
Foster Huggins Loyola University MarylandLacrosse
TJ Jackson University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Football
Marshall Lefferts Penn StateFootball
Richie Loftus DartmouthLacrosse
Nigel Naulls University of Texas at San AntonioFootball
Elizabeth Patrick LouisvilleCrew
CeCe Turner StanfordCrew
Elise Waller WesleyanSoccer

Class of 2013

Christian AlbrightAbilene Christian UniversityBasketball
Barrett AnigianU.S. Airforce AcademyLacrosse
Jack BlairWashington and Lee University Lacrosse
Lora CoxClemson UniversityCrew
Taylor Curtis-WheelerUniversity of LouisvilleSoccer
Sarah Ashley FirstenbergUniversity of North CarolinaSoccer
Christopher KhouryDallas BaptistGolf
Blake MooreAmherst CollegeLacrosse
Erica ZhaoHarvard UniversityFencing

Class of 2012

Bennett BeutelSkidmore CollegeLacrosse
Maria GranelloSewanee: The University of the South Equestrian
Andrew LefflerTrinity College Tennis
Kevin LeibSt. Edward's UniversitySoccer
Hunter MooreColby CollegeLacrosse
Sara MyersLoyola Marymount UniversityVolleyball
Grant NicholsRollins CollegeLacrosse
Schaffer OchsteinJohns Hopkins UniversityTrack
Hannah SmithStanford UniversityLacrosse
Wells WallerWesleyan UniversityLacrosse
Madeleine WaltonSyracuse UniversityLacrosse
Hayden WilsonHofstra UniversityLacrosse

Class of 2011

Austin Boonyachai United States Marine Merchants Academy Crew
Chloe CarryUniversity of VirginiaCrew

James Collins

Grant Fitts

Loyola University, Maryland

Johns Hopkins University

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

Ted Guevel

Middlebury CollegeFootball and Lacrosse
Mandy MartinDartmouth CollegeLacrosse
Grant MorrisonUniversity of North Carolina, CharlotteSoccer
Ryan NelsonTrinity College; Hartford, Conn.Crew
Philip WagleyHarvard UniversityLacrosse
Nate ColeWofford CollegeBaseball
Bryce AnglinWofford CollegeBaseball

Class of 2010

Adrienne GehanUniversity of California, Berkeley Volleyball
Trevor FullerUniversity of San DiegoBasketball
Phil PresseyUniversity of MissouriBasketball
Jack Vander Linden Georgetown UniversityBaseball
Hal HundleyWashington & Lee UniversityFootball
Robert LuceUniversity of MissouriFootball
Amanda MurashigeWilliams CollegeTrack
Katherine PlumleeEmory CollegeSoccer

Class of 2009

Basil KostarasQuinnipiac UniversityLacrosse
Cody SolajaHofstra UniversityLacrosse
Jeff GeorgatosHarvard UniversityBasketball
Marsha DurrSouthern Nazarene UniversityBasketball
Thomas Moore Sewanee: The University of the South Soccer and Lacrosse
Gregg ThummSouthwestern UniversityBaseball

Class of 2008

Alex HardtDenisonLacrosse
Alex JohnsonGeorgetownBaseball
Alexander Binnie StanfordSoccer
Bryan LeibUniversity of Texas at DallasTennis
Christy CarryDavidson UniversitySoccer
Colt PowerNotre DameLacrosse
DJ SprengerBellarmineLacrosse
Dylan O'NealSouthwestern CollegeBasketball
Kate ImelGeorgetownCrew
Lindsey MintonUniversity of New Hampshire Ice Hockey
Parker JamiesonAir Force AcademySoccer
Ryan HallHoly CrossSoccer
Tyler FunkHarvard UniversityTrack & Field

Class of 2007

Analise GonzalezKenyon CollegeField Hockey
Annie MatusewiczBrown UniversityVolleyball
Aubrey AllemanYale UniversityGymnastics
Brock MansionUniversity of California, Berkeley Football
Cait PenningtonTemple UniversityCrew
Carolyn ByrdLehigh UniversityCrew
Johnathan ReaderNazareth CollegeLacrosse
Kate MartinVanderbiltCross Country
Kendall FishmanSanta Clara UniversityCrew
Lindsay GehanUniversity of GeorgiaVolleyball
Michael McManemin Iona CollegeBaseball
Reese WadeFurmanBaseball
Rhett MillerDartmouth CollegeLacrosse
Tara EckelUniversity of OklahomaTennis

Class of 2006

Ali McCoyIllinois Weslyan University Track
Austin JeterLynchburg CollegeLacrosse
Caroline BaxterSamford UniversitySoccer
Clark RuppertRhodes CollegeFootball
Cole EricksonBrown UniversityLacrosse
Davis FelderHampton-Sydney CollegeLacrosse
Garrett PinPomona CollegeTennis
Jason RigginsMillsapsBaseball
Mary Shepherd University of RedlandsLacrosse
Max PaganiniPurdue UniversityRugby
Ryan HughesHendrix CollegeVolleyball

Class of 2005

Alie FishmanPrinceton UniversityCrew
Ben WoodGettysburg CollegeLacrosse, Boxing
Britti HimelfarbDavidson CollegeField Hockey
Mollie SmithBaylorSoccer
Neth Wiedemann Ithaca CollegeLacrosse
Paige PickettUniversity of MichiganField Hockey
Tom DuncanVirgina Military Institute Lacrosse
Willie FunkEmory CollegeBasketball

Class of 2004

Anne BaxterWake ForrestSoccer
Drew RatnerNorthwesternSoccer
Gregory ClementNaval AcademyLacrosse
John KircherWest Point AcademyGolf
Jonas MillerCollege of William & MaryGolf
Laura BrockBaylorSoccer
Laura SeacrestWashington & Lee University Field Hockey
Leanne MertzOregonLacrosse
Maggie McManemin Iowa StateSoccer
Sean McDonnoughFurmanBaseball
Steve SolajaNaval AcademyLacrosse

Class of 2003

Mark McCoyUniversity of Texas Football
Matthew McCoyUniversity of Texas Football
Seth ThomasDePauw UniversityTennis
Sara Jane Goodfellow University of Denver Lacrosse
Taylor ToombsWake ForrestSoccer

Class of 2002

Barbara Babcock Brown UniversityField Hockey
Carlos NavarroButler UniversityLacrosse
Drew MoorFurman/Indiana Univ. Soccer
Elizabeth WalshTCUSoccer
Ian MillerTulaneFootball
James ClementGoucher CollegeLacrosse
Lauren SiepielaTCUSoccer
Maren MillerTulane UniversitySoccer
Sarah ThomasBowdoinSoftball

Class of 2001

Allison WeedVanderbiltSoccer
Andy JenkinsUnion CollegeFootball
Brian SmallSMUFootball
Jamie Baldwin Indiana University Field Hockey
Josh RatnerVanderbiltSoccer
Kathy BabcockBrown UniversityField Hockey
Lillian AllisonTrinity UniversitySoccer

Class of 2000

Alex HicksTrinity College; Hartford, Conn. Crew
Carlyn RayCollege of William & MaryVolleyball
Jamie Alexis Fowler VassarCrew
Scott HardenberghUniversity of WisconsinCrew

Class of 1999

Alexis SmallSouthern Methodist UniversitySoccer
Ryan KneipperUniversity of North Carolina Soccer
Taylor Hazelton University of RichmondSoccer

Class of 1997

Jill BuxtonStanford UniversitySoccer
Brooke SandsUniversity of Richmond Soccer
Cathy DunnettUniversity of MiamiCrew
Teague Bodley Air Force AcademyGolf

Class of 1995

Anne Wohlfeld Brown University Crew

Class of 1994

Justin Bliffen U.S. Naval Academy Boxing
Kris Stonaker U.S. Naval AcademyCrew

Class of 1993

Rachel Riemer University of the South Field Hockey

Class of 1992

Jason Vinton University of the South Cross Country
Thayer Williamson Rollins CollegeCross Country

Class of 1990

Dorcy Siegel University of Pennsylvania Gymnastics
Doug Dunsavage Hampden-SydneyBasketball

Class of 1989

Lee Vendig Millsaps College Baseball

Class of 1988

Chris Finley Texas A&MBasketball
Jay Huller Furman University Cross Country

Class of 1987

Brandy Barnes University of North Carolina, Chapel Hil Soccer
Christine Lagow Southern Methodist UniversityGolf
Shawn Burke University of New MexicoCross Country

Class of 1986

Allison Laudermilk University of the South Soccer

Class of 1985

Rob Lodge Hampden-Sydney Golf

Class of 1983

Steve Black Rollins Crew

Lower School

4344 Colgate Avenue
Dallas, Texas, 75225
214-353-5818

Middle & Upper School

4100 Merrell Road
Dallas, Texas, 75229
214-358-4368

Wolf Run Ranch

located near Anna, Texas

powered by finalsite